Dr. Aiwane Iboaya
Last updated: Aug 8, 2019

Dr. Aiwane Iboaya

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduated from: Ohio University, College Of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1386064814

Dr. Aiwane Iboaya D.O

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialist

She is located at 1900 10th Avenue Suite # 100 in Columbus, GA 31901. Can help patients with the following: Brain Damage, Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD), Paraplegia, Spondylolisthesis, Spondylolysis, Traumatic Brain Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386064814. Appointment can be made via the phone number (706) 571-1430.

Conditions treated

Dr. Aiwane Iboaya, being an physical medicine and rehabilitation specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Aiwane Iboaya.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Bursitis
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Nerve Damage
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Painful Disorders
  • Paraplegia
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Pinched Nerve
  • Post Amputation
  • Sciatica
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Stroke
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Aiwane Iboaya is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation .

Bills through: Shepherd Center, Inc.

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Ipsen Biopharmaceuticals $263
Allergan $157

Other

Food and Beverage $422

Studies

OHIO UNIVERSITY, COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 2014

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialists?

Here are physical medicine and rehabilitation specialists in Georgia you may want to explore.

Dr. Joseph Mark Savitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2136 Elysian Circle Gainesville, 30501, GA
Dr. John Palmer Lanier
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 501 1600 Kennesaw Due West Road Northwest Kennesaw, 30152, GA
Dr. Katherine L. Maurath
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 390 3025 Shrine Road Brunswick, 31520, GA
Dr. Paul King White
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 165 North Park Trail Stockbridge, 30281, GA
Dr. Keith Alan Kirby
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8 Wheeler Court Savannah, 31405, GA
Dr. Sackdinanh Nok Keomahathai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 150 Gentilly Boulevard Cartersville, 30120, GA
Dr. John L. Lin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2020 Peachtree Road Northwest Atlanta, 30309, GA
Dr. Ralph D'Auria
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1452 Church Street Decatur, 30030, GA
Dr. Dale Christian Strasser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1441 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. David A. Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 421 East Jackson Street Thomasville, 31792, GA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Aiwane Iboaya?

Dr. Aiwane Iboaya's office is located at 1900 10th Avenue Suite # 100 in Columbus, GA 31901.

What conditions does Dr. Aiwane Iboaya treat?

Dr. Aiwane Iboaya provides treatment for Brain Damage, Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD), Paraplegia, Spondylolisthesis, Spondylolysis, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Aiwane Iboaya accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Aiwane Iboaya accepts insurance.